16th World Kickboxing Championships Results

XVI WAKO World Championships – 2007 in

Low Kick, K - 1 Style and Light Contact

September 24 to October 1, 2007

Pionir Hall

Belgrade, Serbia

 

 

- Special Thanks go out to ProFightStore.com for the heads-up on the results:

 

 

For more info, visit: http://championship.kickboxingwakoserbia.com and http://kickboxing333.blog.hr.

 

Light Contact - Men's -57 kg

1. Dezso Debreczeni (Hungary)

2. Maxim Aysin (Russian Federation)

3. Thomas Karlsson (Sweden)

3. Selcuk Laleci (Turkey)

 

Light Contact - Men's -63 kg

1. Marko Sarko (Croatia)

2. Sandor Szanto (Hungary)

3. Kostyantyn Demoretskyy (Ukraine)

3. Murat Aydin (Turkey)

 

Light Contact - Men's -69 kg

1. Przemyslaw Ziemnicki (Poland)

2. Dejan Cepic (Croatia)

 

Light Contact - Men's -74 kg

1. Sergey Zhukov (Russian Federation)

2. Jerzy Wronski (Poland)

3. Martin Muravsky (Slovakia)

3. Kieran Ryan (Ireland)

 

Light Contact - Men's -79 kg

1. Zoltan Dancso (Hungary)

2. Stefan Bücker (Germany)

3. Robert Matyja (Poland)

3. Martin Navratil (Slovakia)

 

Light Contact - Men's -84 kg

1. Murat Pukhaev (Russian Federation)

2. Christian Albrecht (Germany)

3. Mariusz Niziolek (Poland)

3. Jeno Novak (Hungary)

 

Light Contact - Men's -89 kg

1. Ildar Gabbasov (Russian Federation)

2. Gavin Williamson (Great Britain)

3. Lemair Yohann (France)

3. Prosic Juso (Austria)

 

Light Contact - Men's -94 kg

1. Giovanni Nurchi (Germany)

2. Emin Panyan (Russian Federation)

3. Ranis Smajlovic (Slovenia)

3. Artem Vasylenko (Ukraine)

 

Light Contact - Men's +94 kg

1. Michal Wszelak (Poland)

2. Igor Kravchuk (Ukraine)

3. Pascal Blunschi (Switzerland)

3. Csaba Podor (Hungary)

 

Light Contact - Women's -50 kg

1. Christina McMahon (Ireland)

2. Reke Krempf (Hungary)

3. Valeria Calabrese (Italy)

3. Lucy Wolf (Great Britain)

 

Light Contact - Women's -55 kg

1. Maria Kushtanova (Russian Federation)

2. Monika Molnar (Hungary)

3. Petra Battig (Switzerland)

3. Kateryna Solovey (Ukraine)

 

Light Contact - Women's -60 kg

1. Klara Marton (Hungary)

2. Julie McHale (Ireland)

3. Monika Florek (Poland)

3. Andrea Ivas (Croatia)

 

Light Contact - Women's -65 kg

1. Sabina Sehic (Slovenia)

2. Trimmel Nicole (Austria)

3. Julia Göldner (Germany)

3. Irena Kobosilova (Czech Republic)

 

Light Contact - Women's -70 kg

1. Agnieszka Poltorak (Poland)

2. Karin Edenius (Sweden)

3. Nikolina Juricev (Croatia)

3. Dianna Cameron (Great Britain)

 

Light Contact - Women's +70 kg

1. Oxana Kinakh (Russian Federation)

2. Barbara Kovacs (Hungary)

3. Diana Cambell (Ireland)

3. Natali John (Germany)

 

Low Kick - Men's -51 kg

1. Zaur Mammadov (Azerbaijan)

2. Ivaz Sciolla (Italy)

3. Utkin Hudoyanov (Kyrgyzstan)

3. Aleksandar Aleksandrov (Bulgaria)

 

Low Kick - Men's -54 kg

1. Emil Karimov (Azerbaijan)

2. Jordan Vassilev (Bulgaria)

3. Ouali Alami Youness (Morocco)

3. Fabrice Bauluck (Mauritius)

 

Low Kick - Men's -57 kg

1. Dzmitry Varatis (Belarus)

2. Boban Marinkovic (Serbia)

3. Umar Paskhaev (Russian Federation)

3. Elnur Salamov (Azerbaijan)

 

Low Kick - Men's -60 kg

1. Zurab Faroyan (Russian Federation)

2. Eduard Mammadov (Azerbaijan)

3. Fikri Arican (Turkey)

3. Dzianis Tselitsa (Belarus)

 

Low Kick - Men's -63,5 kg

1. Artur Magadov (Russian Federation)

2. Zridy Soufiane (Morocco)

3. Mirlan Ibraimov (Kyrgyzstan)

3. Mihajio Jovanovic (Serbia)

 

Low Kick - Men's -67 kg

1. Nikolay Shtakhanov (Russian Federation)

2. Yahya Alemdag (Turkey)

3. Ramin Nadirov (Azerbaijan)

3. Nebojsa Denic (Serbia)

 

Low Kick - Men's -71 kg

1. Konstantin Sbytov (Russian Federation)

2. Michal Glogowski (Poland)

3. Paolo Iry (France)

3. Milan Dragojlovic (Serbia)

 

Low Kick - Men's -75 kg

1. Marko Benzon (Croatia)

2. Bakari Tounkara (France)

3. Dragan Micic (Serbia)

3. Nurlan Nurgaliyev - Kazakhstan

 

Low Kick - Men's -81 kg

1. Nenad Pagonis (Serbia)

2. Rail Rajabov (Azerbaijan)

3. Viktor Nordh (Sweden)

3. Denes Racz (Hungary)

 

Low Kick - Men's -86 kg

1. Gamzat Isalmagomedov (Russian Federation)

2. Stipe Stipetic (Croatia)

3. Georgiy Yemeliyanov (Kazakhstan)

3. Bojan Glavas (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

 

Low Kick - Men's -91 kg

1. Yauhen Anhalevich (Belarus)

2. Igor Jurkovic (Croatia)

3. Dmitriy Antonenko (Russian Federation)

3. Narjiss Abdeslam (Morocco)

 

Low Kick - Men's +91 kg

1. Dragan Jovanovic (Serbia)

2. Mikhail Shvoev (Russian Federation)

3. Hafiz Bahshaliyev (Azerbaijan)

3. Ruslan Aushev - Kazakhstan

 

Low Kick - Women's -48 kg

1. Svetlana Ananyeva (Russian Federation)

2. Zegana Pitesa (Croatia)

3. Eleonora Leprini (Italy)

3. Nargul Boranbayeva (Kazakhstan)

 

Low Kick - Women's -52. kg

1. Seda Duygu Aygun (Turkey)

2. Nadiya Khayenok (Ukraine)

3. Maria Krivoshapkina (Russian Federation)

3. Aliya Boranbayeva (Kazakhstan)

 

Low Kick - Women's -56 kg

1. Lidia Andreeva (Russian Federation)

2. Milena Dincic (Serbia)

3. Elisa Albinsson (Sweden)

3. Alicja Piecyk (Poland)

 

Low Kick - Women's -60 kg

1. Valerija Kurluk - Kazakhstan

2. Fatima Bokova (Russian Federation)

3. Ana Mandic (Croatia)

3. Barbara Plazzoli (Italy)

 

Low Kick - Women's -65 kg

1. Kamila Balanda (Poland)

2. Mimma Mandolini (Italy)

3. Vera Avdeeva (Russian Federation)

3. Ina Ozerava (Belarus)

 

Low Kick - Women's -70 kg

1. Amzail Bouchra (Morocco)

2. Nives Radic (Croatia)

3. Natasa Ivetic (Serbia)

3. Elena Kondratyeva (Russian Federation)

 

Low Kick - Women's +70 kg

1. Paulina Biec (Poland)

2. Olivera Milanovic (Serbia)

3. Benita Muller (South Africa)

3. Aigul Kozhagaliyeva (Kazakhstan)

 

K1-Style - Men's -51 kg

1. Ridvan Kurt (Turkey)

2. Starhei Skiba (Belarus)

3. GianPiero Marceddu (Italy)

3. Javid Valiyev (Azerbaijan)

 

K1-Style - Men's -54 kg

1. Fernando Machado (Portugal)

2. Aliaksei Papou (Belarus)

3. Azamat Murzabekov (Russian Federation)

3. M Hamdi Alaoui Amine (Morocco)

 

K1-Style - Men's -57 kg

1. Maksym Glubochenko (Ukraine)

2. Aleksandar Gogic (Serbia)

3. Gaetano Verziere (Italy)

3. Yury Satsuk (Belarus)

 

K1-Style - Men's -60 kg

1. Elbar Umarakaev (Russian Federation)

2. Emrah Ogut (Turkey)

3. Gillermo Estrada Martinez (Mexico)

3. Sergey Adamchuk (Ukraine)

 

K1-Style - Men's -63,5 kg

1. Andrei Kulebin (Belarus)

2. Kurbanali Akaev (Russian Federation)

3. Sreten Miletic (Serbia)

3. Jose Luis Uribe Garcia (Mexico)

 

K1-Style - Men's  -67 kg

1. Piotr Kobylanski (Poland)

2. Gor Shavelyan (Russian Federation)

3. Yauheni Vinahradau (Belarus)

3. Vitaliy Hubenko (Ukraine)

 

K1-Style - Men's -71 kg

1. Dzmitry Valent (Belarus)

2. Rizvan Isaev (Russian Federation)

3. Coulibaly Djime (France)

3. Manuele Raini (Italy)

 

K1-Style - Men's -75 kg

1. Yury Harbachou (Belarus)

2. Metzani Kamel (France)

3. Jose Reis (Portugal)

3. Ile Risteski (Macedonia)

 

K1-Style - Men's -81 kg

1. Dmytro Kirpan (Ukraine)

2. Luka Simic (Croatia)

3. Alexander Stetsurenko (Russian Federation)

3. Dzianis Hanchardnak (Belarus)

 

K1-Style - Men's -86 kg

1. Dzenan Poturak (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

2. Ivan Stanic (Croatia)

3. Zaur Alakbarov (Azerbaijan)

3. Siarhei Krauchanka (Belarus)

 

K1-Style - Men's -91 kg

1. Andrei Malchanau (Belarus)

2. Atanas Stojkovski (Macedonia)

3. Nenad Miletic (Serbia)

3. Zoran Majkic (Croatia)

 

K1-Style - Men's +91 kg

1. Aliaksei Kudzin (Belarus)

2. Dzhamal Kasumov (Russian Federation)

3. Mirko Vlahovic - Montenegro

3. Mladen Bozic (Serbia)

 

K1-Style - Women's -48 kg

1. Bouzlaf Nawal (Morocco)

2. Kubra Lakot (Turkey)

3. Liudmila Chyslova (Belarus)

3. Anna Kozelkova (Russian Federation)

 

K1-Style - Women's -52 kg

1. Hajdaowi Rajaa (Morocco)

2. Yulia El Skaya (Russian Federation)

3. Natasa Ninic (Serbia)

3. Eva Ott (Hungary)

 

K1-Style - Women's -56 kg

1. Rochdi Souad (Morocco)

2. Alena Kuchynskaya (Belarus)

3. Natalia Grabowska (Poland)

3. Donatella Panu (Italy)

 

K1-Style - Women's -60 kg

1. Alena Muratava (Belarus)

2. Kseniya Belskaya (Russian Federation)

3. Suzana Radovanovic (Serbia)

3. Paola Cappucci (Italy)

 

K1-Style - Women's -65 kg

1. Elena Solareva (Russian Federation)

2. Ala Ivashkevich (Belarus)

3. Jelena Djuric (Serbia)

 

K1-Style - Women's -70 kg

1. Eva Halasi (Serbia)

2. Rabih Soukayna (Morocco)

3. Maryna Kalinina (Belarus)

3. Ekaterina Rokunova (Russian Federation)

 

K1-Style - Women's +70 kg

1. Zita Zatyko (Hungary)

2. Elhaddad Samira (Morocco)

3. Azza Attoura - Syria

3. Albina Vaskeykina (Russian Federation)

 

_________________________________________________________

 

Medals Table (all Disciplines)

16th World Kickboxing Championships

Belgrade, Serbia - Sept. 24th - Sept. 30th (2007)

 

 

Place   Nation                           Gold      Silver     Bronze

1 Russian Federation 14 10 10
2 Belarus 8 4 8
3 Serbia 3 4 11
4 Poland 6 2 5
5 Hungary 4 4 4
6 Croatia 2 7 4
7 Morocco 4 3 3
8 Azerbaijan 2 2 5
9 Turkey 2 3 3
10 Ukraine 2 2 5
11 Italy 0 2 8
12 Germany 1 2 2
13 Kazakhstan 1 0 6
14 France 0 2 3
15 Ireland 1 1 2
16 Sweden 0 1 3
17 Portugal 1 0 1
17 Slovenia 1 0 1
17 Great Britain 0 1 2
17 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 0 1
21 Macedonia 0 1 1
21 Austria 0 1 1
21 Bulgaria 0 1 1
24 Switzerland 0 0 2
24 Mexico 0 0 2
24 Slovakia 0 0 2
24 Kyrgyzstan 0 0 2
28 Syria 0 0 1
28 South Africa 0 0 1
28 Mauritius 0 0 1
28 Montenegro 0 0 1
28 Czech Republic 0 0 1
33 Estonia 0 0 0
33 Greece 0 0 0
33 People's Republic of China 0 0 0
33 Spain 0 0 0
33 Egypt 0 0 0
33 Brazil 0 0 0
33 Latvia 0 0 0
33 Romania 0 0 0
33 Islamic Republic of Iran 0 0 0
33 Israel 0 0 0
33 Denmark 0 0 0
33 Iraq 0 0 0
33 India 0 0 0
33 Chile 0 0 0
33 Australia 0 0 0
33 Ecuador 0 0 0

 

 

Medals Table in Discipline Light Contact

Place   Nation                          Gold      Silver     Bronze

1 Russian Federation 5 2 0
1 Hungary 3 4 2
3 Poland 3 1 3
4 Germany 1 2 2
5 Ireland 1 1 2
5 Croatia 1 1 2
7 Ukraine 0 1 3
8 Great Britain 0 1 2
8 Slovenia 1 0 1
10 Austria 0 1 1
10 Sweden 0 1 1
12 Switzerland 0 0 2
12 Turkey 0 0 2
12 Slovakia 0 0 2
15 Italy 0 0 1
15 France 0 0 1
15 Czech Republic 0 0 1
18 Portugal 0 0 0
18 Iraq 0 0 0
18 Romania 0 0 0
18 Islamic Republic of Iran 0 0 0
18 Serbia 0 0 0
18 South Africa 0 0 0
18 Denmark 0 0 0
18 Macedonia 0 0 0
18 India 0 0 0
18 Greece 0 0 0
18 Kazakhstan 0 0 0
18 Egypt 0 0 0
18 Brazil 0 0 0
18 Latvia 0 0 0
18 Spain 0 0 0
18 Australia 0 0 0
18 Morocco 0 0 0

 


Medals Table in Discipline Low Kick

Place   Nation                          Gold      Silver     Bronze

1 Russian Federation 7 2 5
2 Serbia 2 3 5
3 Azerbaijan 2 2 3
4 Croatia 1 4 1
5 Kazakhstan 1 0 6
5 Poland 2 1 1
7 Belarus 2 0 2
8 Morocco 1 1 2
9 Italy 0 2 2
9 Turkey 1 1 1
11 Bulgaria 0 1 1
11 Bulgaria 0 1 1
13 Kyrgyzstan 0 0 2
13 Sweden 0 0 2
13 Ukraine 0 1 0
16 Mauritius 0 0 1
16 Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 0 1
16 Hungary 0 0 1
16 South Africa 0 0 1
20 Latvia 0 0 0
20 Macedonia 0 0 0
20 Islamic Republic of Iran 0 0 0
20 Greece 0 0 0
20 Portugal 0 0 0
20 Iraq 0 0 0
20 Spain 0 0 0
20 Egypt 0 0 0
20 Slovakia 0 0 0
20 Brazil 0 0 0
20 Montenegro 0 0 0
20 Israel 0 0 0
20 Austria 0 0 0
20 India 0 0 0
20 Denmark 0 0 0
20 Estonia 0 0 0
20 Romania 0 0 0
20 Chile 0 0 0

 

 

Medals Table in Discipline K1-Style

Place   Nation                          Gold      Silver     Bronze

1 Belarus 6 4 6
2 Russian Federation 2 6 5
3 Morocco 3 2 1
4 Serbia 1 1 6
5 Ukraine 2 0 2
6 Turkey 1 2 0
7 Croatia 0 2 1
7 Italy 0 0 5
9 Hungary 1 0 1
9 Portugal 1 0 1
9 Poland 1 0 1
12 France 0 1 1
12 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 0 0
12 Macedonia 0 1 1
15 Mexico 0 0 2
15 Azerbaijan 0 0 2
17 Syria 0 0 1
17 Montenegro 0 0 1
19 Estonia 0 0 0
19 Brazil 0 0 0
19 People's Republic of China 0 0 0
19 Slovenia 0 0 0
19 Austria 0 0 0
19 Latvia 0 0 0
19 South Africa 0 0 0
19 Slovakia 0 0 0
19 Israel 0 0 0
19 Spain 0 0 0
19 Kyrgyzstan 0 0 0
19 Bulgaria 0 0 0
19 Ecuador 0 0 0




To The Top

 

(10/5/07)